Home Photo Gallery Band Calendar Webmail
Boosters Awards Public Documents GC Invitational
GCHS Band GCMS Band GC Elementary Band Links


2008 - 2009 Graves County Bands Awards
 

Solo & Ensemble Festival

KMEA Quad-State Band - Photo

KMEA All-State Band - Photo

KMEA All-District Symphonic Band and Round 1 All-State Auditions - Photo

KMEA All-District Concert Band - Photo

KMEA All-District Jazz Band - Photo

KMEA Jr. High All-District Band - Photo - Photo

KMEA Jr. High Quad-State Honors Band - Photo

GCHS Marching Band Qualifies for State Semi-Finals - Photo

GCHS Marching Band Declared Reserve Grand Champion at Lone Oak Invitational - Photo

KASA Presents GCHS Jazz Band Check - Photo

Graves County High School Jazz Band Performs at KASA Conference - Photo

                           

   2007 - 2008 Graves County Band Awards

                           

  2008 - 2009 GC Bands Individual Awards

All-State
Band

Jacob W. - Oboe

 

 

 


 


All-District
Symphonic Band


CJ E. - 4th Chair French Horn

Ashley M. - 2nd Chair Flute

Hunter M. - 2nd Chair Snare

Amber N. - 3rd Chair Mallets

Dan T. - 9th Chair Trumpet

Jacob W. - 2nd Chair Oboe

Ashley W. - 10th Chair Trumpet

 


All-District
Concert
Band

Nick J. - Bassoon

Robert K. - Bass Clarinet

Devan R. -  Mallets

Daniel S. - Clarinet

Jennifer S. - Bari Saxophone

Shawn W. - Euphonium




All-District
Jazz
Band

Amber N. - Vibes

Ethan R. - Guitar

Jacob W. - Tenor Saxophone

Ashley W. - Flute

 

 



 


Quad-State
Band

Anthony B - Trombone

Jack B - French Horn

CJ E - Symphonic French Horn

Emily H -
Flute

Nick J - Bassoon

Alexis M - Flute

Ashley M - Symphonic Flute

Hunter M - Snare Drums

Amber N - Mallets

Kayleigh P - Trumpet

Blain P -
Flute

Devan R - Timpani

Daniel S - Clarinet

Dan T - Symphonic Trumpet

Jacob W - Symphonic Oboe

Ashley W - Symphonic Trumpet


Jr. High
All-District Band

Brittany B. – 2nd Chair Baritone Saxohone

Robert C. – 2nd Chair Trumpet

Payton C. – 1st Alternate Oboe

Clay D. – 4th Chair Tuba

Danielle E. – 1st Chair Clarinet

Kelsey M. – 21st Chair Clarinet

Nicole M. – 17th Chair Clarinet

Derick M. – 11th Chair Clarinet

Abby R. – 1st Chair Flute

Chris R. – 1st Chair Trumpet

Mitchell R. – 2nd Chair Alto Saxophone

Ginny R. – 7th Chair Alto Saxophone

Jackson S. – 1st Chair French Horn

Jacob S. – 9th Chair Trumpet

Zach S. – 2nd Chair Trombone

 


Jr. High
Quad-State Band

Jorden C. - Flute

Clay D. - Tuba

Abby R. - Flute

Chris R. - Trumpet

Mitchell R. - Alto Saxophone

Zach S. - Trombone

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                           Graves County Schools Band Program © 2006